|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
"johnson, Mary" PRIZE COUNTRY QUILTS "birmingham, Alabama" Oxmoor House 1976 0848704444; 11319 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, Wear, rubbing and soil to dj with tears/chips around the edges, spine ends and corners, binding tight, text clean Illustrated by Tim Olive Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 230 pages Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
"johnson, Mary" PRIZE COUNTRY QUILTS "birmingham, Alabama" Oxmoor House 1977 0848704444; 11320 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, binding tight, text clean Illustrated by Tim Olive Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 230 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
"jones, Mary Alice" THE FAITH OF OUR CHILDREN Abingdon-Cokesbury Press 1943 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket "DJ worn, rubbed and soiled with chips, tears and damp stainin, covers worn and rubbed and head of spine bumped and a little crunched, name and light damp staining on front end page, binding tight, text clean"; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 175 pages Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
"jong, Erica" HALF-LIVES NY Holt Rinehart Winston 1973 0030074118 Second Printing Softcover Good with no dust jacket Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear. ; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light cover wear.23259 Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
"kamien, Roger" MUSIC AN APPRECIATION "mcgraw-Hill, Inc. " 1980 0070332797 Second Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket "Wear, rubbing, and soil to covers, boards visible around edges and corners, corners bumped, ""Examination Copy McGraw-Hill book company Not For Sale"" stamped on cover, a little musty, binding tight, text clean"; textbook; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 596 pages Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
"karmel, Marjorie" "THANK YOU, DR. LAMAZE" "garden City, New York" "doubleday & Company, Inc. " 1959 038503752X; 11644 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, name address stickers on front cover and front end page, addition name/address hand written on front end page, binding tight, text clean 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 195 pages; D-1--7-22 Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
"kelly, Beverly J. " T. G. Pauly Productions 1984 Hardcover Good Illustrated by Clarke Illustrations Signed by Author " in a jacket, Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light edgewear to upper edge of jacket. Inscribed by the author. "; 3630; Signed by Author Price:
27.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
"kerman, Joseph with Vivian Kerman" LISTEN New York "worth Publishers, Inc. " 1987 0879013648 Brief Edition Paperback Good with no dust jacket """Complimentary Copy"", light wear, rubbing and soil to covers, name written on front cover, binding tight, text clean"; Textbook; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 414 pages Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
"kerr, Dorothy Fish" MY HEART SINGS Verses and Poems CA Korbel 1961 Limited Edition Hardcover Good Illustrated by Doree Kerr Alston Light shelfwear to the book covers. Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Presentation copy with a nice inscription from the author. Limited edition of 1000 copies. Light edgewear and soil to jacket. ; B&w Illustrations; 40892 Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
"killilea, Marie" WITH LOVE FROM KAREN "englewood Cliffs, N J" Prentice Hall Press 1963 0139615245 First Edition Hardcover Good " Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Jacket has very light edgewear and discoloration, 3 short closed tears upper edge. Hints of dampstaining to end sheet. Very nice overall. "; 4367 Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
"klafs, Carl E. , Ph. D. , F. A. C. S. M. , and Daniel D. Arnheim, D. P. E. , F. A. C. S. M., F.a.c.t.a." MODERN PRINCIPLES OF ATHLETIC TRAINING The Science of Injury Prevention and Care St. Louis The C. V. Mosby Company 1973 0801626781; 10360 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, chip/scar along front top edge, closed-edge discoloration, binding tight, text clean Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 458 pages Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
"kovel, Ralph & Terry" THE KOVELS' COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST Over 500 Illustrations, Current Prices of 45,000 Entries, Including 2,500 Pressed Glass Patterns New York "crown Publishers, Inc. " 1977 0517531437; 10495 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, light soil and wrinkling to front end page, binding tight, text clean Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 726 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
"krell, Luther A. " BODYROOM 1979 Limited Edition Hardcover Good Illustrated by Margaret Bateman Priddey Signed by Author Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Ink note on inner front cover. ; 40481; Signed by Author Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
"lange, Norbert Adolf" Handbook of Chemistry A reference volume for all requiring ready access to shemical and physical data used in laboratory work and manufacturing "sandusky, Ohio" "handbook Publishers, Inc. " 1949 Seventh Edition Flexible Good with no dust jacket Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers with a little bit of fraying at corners, spine slant, age-toning to end pages, small closed tear top of half-title, closed-edge discoloration, binding tight, text clean; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 1920 pages Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
"lansing, Marion Florence" GREAT MOMENTS IN EXPLORATION New York "doubleday, Doran, and Company" 1928 Hardcover Good "Very nice, clelan, strong copy with minimal signs of use. All plates intact. Minor soil on top edge and inside cover. Light exterior wear and fading. Previous owner's name on end sheet. "; Adventure Library for Boys and Girls; Halftones; 281 pages; 36897 Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
986 |
"laury, Jean Ray" QUILTED CLOTHING "Quilted-Vests, Jackets, Kimotos, Coats, Dresses, Skirts, Tops, Children's Garments, and Accessories" "birmingham, Alabama" "oxmoor House, Inc. " 1982 0848705262 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Ex-lib with usual distinctions, Mild wear, rubbing and soil to DJ and covers, missing front end page, binding tight, text clean; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 154 pages Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
"laury, Jean Ray" THE PHOTO TRANSFER HANDBOOK "lafayette, California" C & T Publishing 1999 1571200649 Paperback Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by "cram, John & Richards, Jay" Very light wear and rubbing to covers, binding tight, text clean ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 80 pages Price:
11.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|