|
|
Merrill, Arch ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Merrill, Arch A RIVER RAMBLE Democrate and Chronicle / Louis Heindl & Sons 1943 Hardcover Good C-mild cover wear. Foxing on end pages and some other pages. Photo plates. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Merrill, Arch A RIVER RAMBLE Democrate and Chronicle / Louis Heindl & Sons 1943 Hardcover Good C-mild cover wear. Foxing on end pages and some other pages. Photo plates. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Merrill, Arch A River Ramble by Arch Merrill The Democrat and chronicle 1956 Hardcover Good C-mild cover wear. Name/address sticker on front end page. 4 photo plates. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Merrill, Arch Bloomers and bugles American Book-Stratford Press 1958 Hardcover Good Signed by Author C-mild wear to covers with some rubbing at corners along edges and at spine ends. Pieces of DJ glued to end pages. Name/address stamped on front end page. All photos checks and present. Author's signature on front end page. Binding tight text clean except for some numers and checkmarks in front matter. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 1 x 7.8 x 4.9 Inches; 214 pages; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Merrill, Arch LAND OF THE SENECAS American Book-Stratford Press, Inc. {1949} Hardcover Good Signed by Author C-wear and rubbing to covers. Age toning to end pages. Signed by author. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Merrill, Arch LAND OF THE SENECAS American Book-Stratford Press, Inc. {1949} Hardcover Good C-wear and rubbing to covers, especially heavy along the spine. Name/address sticker on front pastedown. Age toning to end pages. A few pencil marks in the front matter. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Arch, Merrill OUR GOODLY HERITAGE American Book- Stratford Press 1968 Hardcover Good C-mild wear to covers. Foxing on closed edges. Name/address stamps on front pastedown. 10 photo plates (5 pages double-sided) . Binding sound text clean except for a number written in ink on title page. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Merrill, Arch Pioneer profiles American Book--Stratford Press 1957 Hardcover Good C-mild wear to covers. Foxing on closed edges. Name/address stamps on front pastedown. Glue stains on back end sheets.10 photo plates (5 pages double-sided) . Binding sound text clean except for a number and some checkmarks in front matter. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Merrill, Arch Rochester Sketchbook Rochester Gannett Company 1946 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author C-Wear, rubbing and soil to covers. Foxing on end pages and some other pages. Author's signature on front end page. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Photo plates; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 182 pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Merrill, Arch Rochester Sketchbook Rochester Gannett Company 1946 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket Signed by Author C-Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, paper of front and back hinges cracked. Name/address sticker on front pastedown. Author's signature on front end page. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Photo plates; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 182 pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Merrill, Arch Shadows on the Wall American Book-Stratford Press Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket C-light wear to covers with a little rubbing along edges. Mild wear to DJ with small chips/tears at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Age toning on end pages. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Merrill, Arch Shadows on the Wall American Book-Stratford Press Hardcover Good Mild wear to covers with heavy rubbing at corners and spine ends. Address/date on front end page. Top corner on one photo page torn off. Light soil and foxing. Binding sound. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
"merrill, Arch" SOUTHERN TIER VOLUME ONE New York American Book-Stratford Press Inc. Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Signed by Author C-light wear to covers with a bit of rubbing at corners, along edges and at spine ends. DJ in 2 pieces, worn with small chips/tears at corners, along edges and at spine ends and now in protective jacket. Light age toning. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 213 pages; Signed by Author Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Merrill, Arch Southern Tier, Vol. 2 New York State Creek Book 1954 Hardcover Good C-light cover wear with some rubbing at corners along edges and at spine ends. Name/address sticker on front pastedown. All photos checked and present. Binding sound text clean except for a number in ink on title page. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 212 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Merrill, Arch Stagecoach Towns Rochester, NY The Gannett Company, Inc. / Louis Heindl & Son 1947 Fifth Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author C-mild wear to blue cloth covers. Foxing on end pages and closed edges. Signed by author. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; M48; Signed by Author Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Merrill, Arch The Lakes Country Gannett Co. / Louis Heindl & Son 1944 Fifth Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gerald Maloney C-mild cover wear. Some foxing on end pages, some margins and closed edges. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Merrill, Arch The Lakes Country Gannett Co. / Louis Heindl & Son 1944 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gerald Maloney C-mild cover wear. Some foxing on end pages, some margins and closed edges. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Merrill, Arch The Lakes Country Gannett Co. / Louis Heindl & Son 1944 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gerald Maloney C-mild cover wear. Some foxing on end pages, some margins and closed edges. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Merrill, Arch on Ainsworthbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Alkahestbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Allbooksconsidered.com Merrill, Arch on Barbarossabooks.com Merrill, Arch on Birkittsbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Bluemountainbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Boardsandwraps.com Merrill, Arch on Booksleftbehind.com Merrill, Arch on Booksliquidation.com Merrill, Arch on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Merrill, Arch on Ctrarebooks.com Merrill, Arch on Doreenstephensbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Edconroybooks.com Merrill, Arch on Faganbooks.com
| Merrill, Arch on Gibbsbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Hardingsbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Hoffmansbookshop.com Merrill, Arch on Johnbalebooks.com Merrill, Arch on Kingchampbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Moodybooks.net Merrill, Arch on Notquitenewstuff.com Merrill, Arch on Oldscrolls.com Merrill, Arch on Onceuponatimebooks.com Merrill, Arch on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Merrill, Arch on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Poormansbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Ptpbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Schoonerbooks.com
| Merrill, Arch on Seaoceanbooks.com Merrill, Arch on Seattlebookcenter.com Merrill, Arch on Senecavalleybooks.com Merrill, Arch on The-book-cellar.com Merrill, Arch on Thebooksend.com Merrill, Arch on Thelibertybookshop.com Merrill, Arch on Trentsbookshelf.com Merrill, Arch on Used-and-rare-books.com Merrill, Arch on Vagabondbookstore.com Merrill, Arch on Websterbookstore.com Merrill, Arch on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|