207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522  
Phone:  315-597-0210      Fax:  630-597-4540      Email: 
info@VillageBookmarket.com


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Newsletter Archives:

 
 
 

Merrill, Arch Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Merrill, Arch A RIVER RAMBLE
Democrate and Chronicle / Louis Heindl & Sons 1943 Hardcover Good 
C-mild cover wear. Foxing on end pages and some other pages. Photo plates. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Merrill, Arch A RIVER RAMBLE
Democrate and Chronicle / Louis Heindl & Sons 1943 Hardcover Good 
C-mild cover wear. Foxing on end pages and some other pages. Photo plates. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Merrill, Arch A River Ramble by Arch Merrill
The Democrat and chronicle 1956 Hardcover Good 
C-mild cover wear. Name/address sticker on front end page. 4 photo plates. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Merrill, Arch Bloomers and bugles
American Book-Stratford Press 1958 Hardcover Good Signed by Author
C-mild wear to covers with some rubbing at corners along edges and at spine ends. Pieces of DJ glued to end pages. Name/address stamped on front end page. All photos checks and present. Author's signature on front end page. Binding tight text clean except for some numers and checkmarks in front matter. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 1 x 7.8 x 4.9 Inches; 214 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Merrill, Arch LAND OF THE SENECAS
American Book-Stratford Press, Inc. {1949} Hardcover Good Signed by Author
C-wear and rubbing to covers. Age toning to end pages. Signed by author. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Merrill, Arch LAND OF THE SENECAS
American Book-Stratford Press, Inc. {1949} Hardcover Good 
C-wear and rubbing to covers, especially heavy along the spine. Name/address sticker on front pastedown. Age toning to end pages. A few pencil marks in the front matter. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Arch, Merrill OUR GOODLY HERITAGE
American Book- Stratford Press 1968 Hardcover Good 
C-mild wear to covers. Foxing on closed edges. Name/address stamps on front pastedown. 10 photo plates (5 pages double-sided) . Binding sound text clean except for a number written in ink on title page. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Merrill, Arch Pioneer profiles
American Book--Stratford Press 1957 Hardcover Good 
C-mild wear to covers. Foxing on closed edges. Name/address stamps on front pastedown. Glue stains on back end sheets.10 photo plates (5 pages double-sided) . Binding sound text clean except for a number and some checkmarks in front matter. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Merrill, Arch Rochester Sketchbook
Rochester Gannett Company 1946 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
C-Wear, rubbing and soil to covers. Foxing on end pages and some other pages. Author's signature on front end page. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Photo plates; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 182 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Merrill, Arch Rochester Sketchbook
Rochester Gannett Company 1946 Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket Signed by Author
C-Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, paper of front and back hinges cracked. Name/address sticker on front pastedown. Author's signature on front end page. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Photo plates; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 182 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Merrill, Arch Shadows on the Wall
American Book-Stratford Press Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
C-light wear to covers with a little rubbing along edges. Mild wear to DJ with small chips/tears at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Age toning on end pages. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Merrill, Arch Shadows on the Wall
American Book-Stratford Press Hardcover Good 
Mild wear to covers with heavy rubbing at corners and spine ends. Address/date on front end page. Top corner on one photo page torn off. Light soil and foxing. Binding sound. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Merrill, Arch Slim Fingers Beckon - An enlarged and revised edition of the Lakes Country, and Including Shaneateles, Owasco & Cayuga Lakes, Not Covered in Previous Book.
American Book - Stratford Press, no date, circa 1955 Hardcover Good 
C-light cover wear. Name/address sticker on front pastedown, tape residue on front end page. Light age toning. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 "merrill, Arch" SOUTHERN TIER VOLUME ONE
New York American Book-Stratford Press Inc. Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Signed by Author
C-light wear to covers with a bit of rubbing at corners, along edges and at spine ends. DJ in 2 pieces, worn with small chips/tears at corners, along edges and at spine ends and now in protective jacket. Light age toning. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 213 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Merrill, Arch Southern Tier, Vol. 2 New York State
Creek Book 1954 Hardcover Good 
C-light cover wear with some rubbing at corners along edges and at spine ends. Name/address sticker on front pastedown. All photos checked and present. Binding sound text clean except for a number in ink on title page. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 212 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Merrill, Arch Stagecoach Towns
Rochester, NY The Gannett Company, Inc. / Louis Heindl & Son 1947 Fifth Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Signed by Author
C-mild wear to blue cloth covers. Foxing on end pages and closed edges. Signed by author. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; M48; Signed by Author 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Merrill, Arch Stagecoach Towns
Rochester, NY The Gannett Company, Inc. 1966 Fifth Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 186 pages; M48 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Merrill, Arch The Lakes Country
Gannett Co. / Louis Heindl & Son 1944 Fifth Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gerald Maloney 
C-mild cover wear. Some foxing on end pages, some margins and closed edges. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Merrill, Arch The Lakes Country
Gannett Co. / Louis Heindl & Son 1944 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gerald Maloney 
C-mild cover wear. Some foxing on end pages, some margins and closed edges. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Merrill, Arch The Lakes Country
Gannett Co. / Louis Heindl & Son 1944 Eighth Printing Hardcover Good Illustrated by Gerald Maloney 
C-mild cover wear. Some foxing on end pages, some margins and closed edges. Binding sound, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; 0.7 x 7.6 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Merrill, Arch on Ainsworthbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Alkahestbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Allbooksconsidered.com
Merrill, Arch on Barbarossabooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Birkittsbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Bluemountainbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Boardsandwraps.com
Merrill, Arch on Booksleftbehind.com
Merrill, Arch on Booksliquidation.com
Merrill, Arch on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Merrill, Arch on Ctrarebooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Edconroybooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Faganbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Gibbsbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Hardingsbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Merrill, Arch on Johnbalebooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Kingchampbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Moodybooks.net
Merrill, Arch on Notquitenewstuff.com
Merrill, Arch on Oldscrolls.com
Merrill, Arch on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Merrill, Arch on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Poormansbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Ptpbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Schoonerbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Seaoceanbooks.com
Merrill, Arch on Seattlebookcenter.com
Merrill, Arch on Senecavalleybooks.com
Merrill, Arch on The-book-cellar.com
Merrill, Arch on Thebooksend.com
Merrill, Arch on Thelibertybookshop.com
Merrill, Arch on Trentsbookshelf.com
Merrill, Arch on Used-and-rare-books.com
Merrill, Arch on Vagabondbookstore.com
Merrill, Arch on Websterbookstore.com
Merrill, Arch on Wisestreetbooks.com

Village Bookmarket, 207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522
PHONE:  315-597-0210        FAX:  630-597-4540
EMAIL:  info@VillageBookmarket.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie