Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Asimov, Isaac, and Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) "I, ROBOT" The Illustrated Screenplay
New York Ibooks 1994 1416506004; 11508 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, mild edgewear, binding tight, text clean Illustrated by Mark Zug 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 265 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 asimov, Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE
NY Bantam Books 1966 1484 Later Printing Softcover Good; Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Cover wear with tape repair. Previous owner's name. 
21346 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "asimov, Isaac" FOUNDATION AND EARTH
New York Delrey Books 1986 0345339967; 11499 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, edgewear with small chips around edges, small creases on front cover, 2 larger corner creases on back cover, a few pages bumped along fore-edge, mild spine slant, binding tight, text clean 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 490 pages 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "asimov, Isaac" FOUNDATION'S EDGE
New York Delrey Books 1982 0345308980; 11496 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers with small chips/tears around the edges, spine ends and corners, age-toning and foxing to end pages and closed edges, margin tanning, binding tight, text clean 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 424 pages 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE The Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series
Garden City Doubleday 1982 5942 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Book covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. Light scuffing and minor soil to jacket. 
29260 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE The Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series
New York Doubleday & Company 1982 0385177259; 11495 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Light wear, rubbing and soil to covers, Wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with a 1" tear from top edge and small chips from spine ends, one corner and top back edge, puncture in DJ on front cover near spine, binding tight, text clean 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 424 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Asimov, Isaac Murder at the ABA
Doubleday & Company Inc. 1976 12871 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; Mild wear and soil to covers, moderate wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with chips/tears around corners, edges and spine ends, spine slant, binding tight, text clean 
Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac (Read by Peter MacNicol) NEMESIS
New York Bantam Audio 1990 0553452355; 6869 Non-Book Very Good; Minor wear to box. 2 cassettes. 180 Minutes. 
Audio Tape; 44349 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac NINE TOMORROWS
New York Bantam Books 1960 11503 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, small chips/tears at spine ends, crease on back cover, margin tanning, vintage paperback, binding tight, text clean 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 198 pages 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Asimov, Isaac THE COLLAPSING UNIVERSE The Story of Black Holes
NY Walker 1977 0802704867; 6285 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Light jacket wear. Quarter inch closed tear to upper rear jacket panel. Clean pages. Strong binding. 
35368 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Asimov, Isaac (editor) with Contributions by: Poul Anderson, Arthur C. Clarke, Anne McCafferey… THE HUGO WINNERS VOLUMES ONE AND TWO
"garden City, Ny" Nelson Doubleday 1962 6904 Hardcover Very Good; "wear, chipping, and soil to DJ. Binding strong, text clean and complete. " 
849 pages; 44850 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Abnormalbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Allbrightbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Anovelplace.net
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Atticbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Bids4books.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Booktastik.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Boomersbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Caterwaulbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Derbybookshelf.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Everybookintheworld.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Gibsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Griffeesbooksandvideo.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Jyeagerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Kayleighbug.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Literatecat.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Mimicobooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Mostlyromance.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Mysteryfiction.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Mythosbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Novelshoppe.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Pgbbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Readinyouraddiction.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Rebook.us
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Rsgeerbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Russellbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Secondharvestbooks.net
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Shelflives.ca
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Simpsonbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Snoriverbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Talleysbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Taylorsbookpage.net
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Thebookinist.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Unearthlybooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Wafbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Wighillparkbooks.com
Asimov, Isaac, And Ellison, Harlan (Screenplay) on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@VillageBookmarket.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.