207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522  
Phone:  315-597-0210      Fax:  630-597-4540      Email: 
info@VillageBookmarket.com


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Special Services:

Book Repair

Book Searches

Bulk Orders

Faxing Service
(out-going and in-coming)

Copying Service
(B&W, plain paper,
up to 11"x17")

 
 
 

Zane Grey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zane Grey FORLONOR RIVER
Grosset & Dunlap 1927 18910 Haper & Brothers Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; Heavy Wear, rubbing and soil to covers. Headband was pulled way from spine. All pages are intack. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 338 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grey, Zane FORLORN RIVER
Walter J. Black [1964] 16253 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Some margin soil. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grey, Zane RIDER OF THE PURPLE SAGE
Grosset & Dunlap 1912 12029 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, missing front end page, begins with frontis, mild age-toning, light soil, 4 illustrated plates, binding sound, text clean Illustrated by Douglas Duer 
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 335 pages; Dick-8-1 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grey, Zane RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE
Black's Readers Service Company [1964] 16249 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Damp has caused the blue coloring of the top closed edge to seep slightly onto the top margins of the pages. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grey, Zane THE BORDER LEGION
Grosset and Dunlap 1916 18486 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers with heavy rubbing at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Missing front end page and paper of both hinges cracked. Light foxing and light soil. Spine slant. Binding sound, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
1.3 x 7.3 x 5.6 Inches 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey, Zane THE HASH KNIFE OUTFIT
Black's Readers Service Company [1964] 16254 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grey, Zane The Last Trail
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1944 9929 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, age-toned, binding tight, text clean 
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 246 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grey, Zane THE U.P. TRAIL
Walter J. Black [1964] 16255 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Creasing in the front matter. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zane Grey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Zane Grey on Anovelplace.net
Zane Grey on Ayerego.com
Zane Grey on Bids4books.com
Zane Grey on Booksbyjan.com
Zane Grey on Booksinbulgaria.com
Zane Grey on Boomersbooks.net
Zane Grey on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Zane Grey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Zane Grey on Butterflybookcompany.com
Zane Grey on Caterwaulbooks.com
Zane Grey on Countlesspages.com
Zane Grey on Curiocornerbooks.com
Zane Grey on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Zane Grey on Davidevesbooks.com
Zane Grey on Derbybookshelf.com
Zane Grey on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Zane Grey on Edconroybooks.com
Zane Grey on Everybookintheworld.com
Zane Grey on Fiction-addiction.com
Zane Grey on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Zane Grey on Gibsonbooks.com
Zane Grey on Grandpasbooks.com
Zane Grey on Lincbook.com
Zane Grey on Mimicobooks.com
Zane Grey on Mostlyromance.com
Zane Grey on Mysteryfiction.com
Zane Grey on Niceoldbooks.com
Zane Grey on Oddvolumebooks.com
Zane Grey on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Zane Grey on Pgbbooks.com
Zane Grey on Pogosplacebooks.com
Zane Grey on Rarebookcellar.com
Zane Grey on Rsgeerbooks.com
Zane Grey on Russellbooks.com
Zane Grey on Scififantasybooks.com
Zane Grey on Second-chance-books.com
Zane Grey on Secondharvestbooks.net
Zane Grey on Senecavalleybooks.com
Zane Grey on Showlettwestbooks.com
Zane Grey on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Zane Grey on Unearthlybooks.com
Zane Grey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Zane Grey on Wiseowlbooks.net
Zane Grey on Wondrousbooks.com

Village Bookmarket, 207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522
PHONE:  315-597-0210        FAX:  630-597-4540
EMAIL:  info@VillageBookmarket.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com