|
|
Zane Grey ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Zane Grey FORLONOR RIVER Grosset & Dunlap 1927 18910 Haper & Brothers Hardcover Good in Poor dust jacket; Heavy Wear, rubbing and soil to covers. Headband was pulled way from spine. All pages are intack. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 338 pages Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grey, Zane FORLORN RIVER Walter J. Black [1964] 16253 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Some margin soil. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grey, Zane RIDER OF THE PURPLE SAGE Grosset & Dunlap 1912 12029 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, missing front end page, begins with frontis, mild age-toning, light soil, 4 illustrated plates, binding sound, text clean Illustrated by Douglas Duer Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 335 pages; Dick-8-1 Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grey, Zane RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE Black's Readers Service Company [1964] 16249 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Damp has caused the blue coloring of the top closed edge to seep slightly onto the top margins of the pages. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grey, Zane THE BORDER LEGION Grosset and Dunlap 1916 18486 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers with heavy rubbing at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Missing front end page and paper of both hinges cracked. Light foxing and light soil. Spine slant. Binding sound, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 1.3 x 7.3 x 5.6 Inches Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grey, Zane THE HASH KNIFE OUTFIT Black's Readers Service Company [1964] 16254 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grey, Zane The Last Trail Philadelphia Triangle Books 1944 9929 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, age-toned, binding tight, text clean Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 246 pages Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grey, Zane THE U.P. TRAIL Walter J. Black [1964] 16255 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Reprint circa [1964]. Wear and soil to covers, some staining, heavy soil and rubbing on spine. Closed edges and end pages soiled and foxed. Creasing in the front matter. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|