207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522  
Phone:  315-597-0210      Fax:  630-597-4540      Email: 
info@VillageBookmarket.com


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Newsletter Archives:

 
 
 

Time Life Editors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Time Life editors A WORLD DIVIDED Time Chronicles the Cold War: 1947-1991
Time Books 1992 First Edition Softcover Good 
"Binding strong, text clean and complete. Light cover and edgewear. "; Photos; 39444 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Time Life Books Appetizers, Beef, Breads and Rolls, Breakfast Quick Breads The Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking , Volume 1 (A-B)
New York Time Life Books 1969 20986 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Cover has wear, especially along spine, corners, and edges. Text clean, binding sound. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
Time-Life Illustrated Library of Cooking; Vol. 1; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 120 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Time Life Books Staff GREAT TASTE - LOW FAT HOLIDAY COOKING
"alexandria, Va" Time Life Books 1995 0783545533; 10450 First Printing Spiral bound Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, some scatches on front cover, binding tight, text clean Illustrated by Lisa Konig 
Photos; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Magazine, Life Life Special Edition To the Moon and Back
Time, Inc 1969 18054 Magazine Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light cover wear. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The editors Of Time-Life Books PHOTOGRAPHING NATURE
New York Time Life Books 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
usual ex-lib markings, tape residue front and back covers, scuffing to cover edges, spine sunned, closed edge discoloration; ex-lib; Photographs; 10 1/4 x 10 1/4; 234 pages; M526, xp 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The editors Of Time-Life Books PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1974
New York Time Life Books 1974 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
scuffin, bumping to cover edges, bumps front cover, light soil, spine sunned, closed edge discoloration, slight warp to covers; Photography Year; Photographs; 10 1/4 x 10 1/4; 242 pages; M527, xp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The editors Of Time-Life Books PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1975
New York Time Life Books 1975 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
scuffin, bumping to cover edges, light soil, spine sunned, closed edge discoloration, slight warp to covers; Photography Year; Photographs; 10 1/4 x 10 1/4; 242 pages; M528, xp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The editors Of Time-Life Books PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1978
New York Time Life Books 1978 290 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; scuffin, bumping to cover edges, light soil, spine sunned, closed edge discoloration, slight warp to covers 
Photography Year; Photographs; 10 1/4 x 10 1/4; 240 pages; M531, xp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The editors Of Time-Life Books PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1979
New York Time Life Books 1979 291 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; scuffin, bumping to cover edges, light soil, spine sunned, closed edge discoloration, slight warp to covers 
Photography Year; Photographs; 10 1/4 x 10 1/4; 248 pages; M532, xp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The editors Of Time-Life Books PHOTOGRAPHY YEAR 1981
New York Time Life Books 1981 293 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; scuffin, bumping to cover edges, scars front cover, light soil, spine sunned, closed edge discoloration, slight warp to covers 
Photography Year; Photographs; 10 1/4 x 10 1/4; 256 pages; M534, xp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, BOUTIQUE ATTIRE
New York Time-Life Books 1975 13286 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers with a little bit heavier wear at corners and spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 184 pages 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, EXOTIC STYLING
New York Time-Life Books 1974 13288 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers, some rubbing at spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, RESTYLING YOUR WARDROBE
New York Time-Life Books 1976 13282 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers and a little bit heavier at corners and spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, SEPARATES THAT TRAVEL
New York Time-Life Books 1975 13281 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers and a little bit heavier at corners and spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, THE CUSTOM LOOK
New York Time-Life Books 1973 13287 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; wear, rubbing and soil to covers, front joint split but attached, chips at corners and spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 208 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, THE SPORTING SCENE
New York Time-Life Books 1975 13283 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers and a little bit heavier at corners and spine ends, some chipping at spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 188 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The editors Of Time-Life Books THE ART OF SEWING, TRADITIONAL FAVORITES
New York Time-Life Books 1974 13284 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers and a little bit heavier at corners and spine ends, some chipping at spine ends, binding tight, text clean 
The Art of Sewing; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 200 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Life The War in Iraq The Illustrated History
New York Life Books/Time Inc. 2003 1932273131 / 9781932273137 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Light wear to DJ, into by Walter Cronkite, binding tight, text clean; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The editors Of Time-Life Books TRUE CRIME COMPULSION TO KILL
Time-Life Books 1993 0783500173; 12522 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, some dog-earing, binding tight, text clean 
4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages 
Price: 10.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The editors Of Time-Life Books YOUR HOME: FURNITURE FINISHES
Virginia Time-Life Books 1985 0809455129 / 9780809455126 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Wear, rubbing and soil to covers, bumps along front top and bottom edges, binding tight, text clean; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Time Life Editors on Abookstop.com
Time Life Editors on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Agorabooks.net
Time Life Editors on Ahabbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Avenuebookandco.com
Time Life Editors on Aziomedia.com
Time Life Editors on Booknest.com
Time Life Editors on C-books.co.uk
Time Life Editors on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Time Life Editors on Dauntlessbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Time Life Editors on Goodwillbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Hardingsbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Jrbooks.biz
Time Life Editors on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Time Life Editors on Kjcactus.com
Time Life Editors on Literaturopolis.net
Time Life Editors on Midtownscholar.com
Time Life Editors on Nomadestore.com
Time Life Editors on Notquitenewstuff.com
Time Life Editors on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Time Life Editors on Riversedgebooks.com
Time Life Editors on Sackofbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Scottsbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Shop.abundatrade.com
Time Life Editors on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Time Life Editors on Springystreasures.com
Time Life Editors on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Time Life Editors on Thebooksend.com
Time Life Editors on Trentsbookshelf.com
Time Life Editors on Trillionbooks.com
Time Life Editors on Twicesoldtales.ca
Time Life Editors on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Time Life Editors on Used-and-rare-books.com
Time Life Editors on Worldofrarebooks.com

Village Bookmarket, 207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522
PHONE:  315-597-0210        FAX:  630-597-4540
EMAIL:  info@VillageBookmarket.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie