207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522  
Phone:  315-597-0210      Fax:  630-597-4540      Email: 
info@VillageBookmarket.com


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Newsletter Archives:

 
 
 

"hunter, G. Scott" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "hunter, G. Scott" "LETS'S REVIEW: BIOLOGY, THE LIVING ENVIRONMENT"
"hauppanuge, New York" "barron's Educational Series, Inc. " 2004 0764126849; 11880 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers, slight corner fanning, binding tight, text clean 
Textbook; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 427 pages; David-VOAA 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "scott, Sir Walter" "THE POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT, BART"
London George Routledge And Sons 11683 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Not dated but inscription on front end page states "Christmas 1881", moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers, green cloth with intricate black and gilt decoration, end pages soiled, binding shaken, paper of back hinge cracked, bookseller sticker front pastedown, 5 illustrated pages plus frontis, one illustrated page detached, a few other pages loose but attached, gilt edges, text clean, some repair would make this wonderful! 
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 740 pages; GS-Free 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Card, Orson Scott A PLANET CALLED TREASON
New York St. Martin's Press 1979 17265 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Light cover wear with a little rubbing along bottom edges. Wear and rubbing to DJ with very small chips/tears/creases around corners, edges and spine ends. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
Book Club Edition; 208 pages; J-7-29-09 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 "nearing, Scott" A WARLESS WORLD
NY Vanguard Press 5577 Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket; Clean text. Strong binding. Previous owner's name & address stamp on front cover. 
30 pages; Clean text. Strong binding. Previous owner's name & address stamp on front cover. 24162 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lavender, Kenneth & Scott Stockton Book Repair A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians
Neal-Schuman Publishers 1992 1555701035; 12779 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; Ex-lib with usual distinctions, wear, rubbing and soil to covers, creasing and chip/tear (approx. 1") on back cover, corner fanning, spine taped, binding tight, text clean 
How-to-Do-It Manuals for School and Public Librarians, No. 4; Ex-Library; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 119 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 "scott, Nora E. " EGYPTIAN STATUETTES
New York The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1946 6444 First Edition Pamphlet Very Good; "Binding strong, text clean and complete. Light cover and edgewear includes light scrapes to rear cover. " 
The Metropolitan Museum of Art; B & W Photos; 37659 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 scott, Frances and Walter with Introduction by Jacques Piccard EXPLORING OCEAN FRONTIERS A Background Book on Who Owns the Seas
NY Parents' Magazine 1970 0819303224; 3680 Hardcover Very Good-; Covers bright. Binding strong. Text clean and complete. X library copy with typical library distinctions. 
B&w Photographs; 23445 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lobdell, Scott; Rendon, Daniel HARDY BOYS GRAPHIC NOVELS #2 IDENTITY THEFT
Papercutz 2005 9781597070034; 18653 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket; Light shelf wear. Binding tight, text clean. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
Hardy Boys Graphic Novels: Undercover Brothers #2; 0.4 x 7.3 x 5 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 "scott, Gail" HEROINE
Toronto Coach House 1987 0889103429; 9048 Fourth Printing Softcover As New 
17657 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Sir Walter; Alfred M. Hitchcock, editor IVANHOE A Romance
New York The Macmillan Company 1923 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover is heavily soiled, rubbed, worn and has frayed corner. Soiled, stained closed edge. Some soil on endpages and pastedowns. A few pages have stains; a few have x's written across them. A section of the text is coming loose. Lightly age-toned text. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Macmillan's Pocket American and English Classics; B&W Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 472 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 "blakey, Scott" KIDVID
NY Harpercollins 1995 62731688; 8527 First Edition Softcover Fine; " New Condition, 1, 000 Kids' videos reviewed" 
2530 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Krause, Scott LIFE AS A PROFESSIONAL MASSAGE THERAPIST IN NEW YORK CITY It's a Trip. . .
Mountain Air Books 2008 9780615267036; 15548 Hardcover New with no dust jacket; C- New book. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Krause, Scott LIFE AS A PROFESSIONAL MASSAGE THERAPIST IN NEW YORK CITY It's a Trip. . .
Mountain Air Books 2008 9780615267036; 15549 Hardcover New with no dust jacket; C- New book. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolley, Ph.D., Edwin C. & Franklin W. Scott, Ph.D. NEW HANDBOOK OF COMPOSITION, RULES AND EXERCISES
D C Heath 1926 18258 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; C- Wear and rubbing to covers with small chips/tears and fraying at corners and spine ends. Bookplate front pastedown. Missing front end page. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
Textbook; 0.7 x 6.5 x 4.8 Inches 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Jr. , Edward A. RECESS A Pictorial New Look At Old Maxims
"nashville, Tn" Pandick Press, Inc. 1954 18385 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket; C- Mild wear and soil to covers. Moderate wear and soil to DJ with small chips/tears at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
152 pages 
Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott Nichol ROCHESTER AMERICANS
"rochester, New York" Manufacturers and Traders Trust Co. 1997 10938 Magazine Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, light creasing to front cover, mild damp waviness to back cover and several pages in from the back, binding tight, text clean Illustrated by James Lathrop 
Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 85 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 scott, Elaine SAFE IN THE SPOTLIGHT
New York Morrow Junior Books 1991 0688081789; 4596 Hardcover Very Good; Binding strong, text clean and complete. A book about animal rescue. Light cover and edgewear to DJ. Typical library distinctions. Illustrated by Margaret Miller Photos 
Ex-Library; 7394 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Scott, Robert Falcon SCOTT'S LAST EXPEDITION ; CAPTAIN SCOTT'S OWN STORY Extracts from the Personal Journals; Introduced by Peter Scott
London John Murray 1967 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
C- Cover may be different from that pictured. Cover is worn and soiled but illustration is clear. Illustration of man sitting at desk writting on cover. Slight foxing to closed edge, heavier foxing to first few and last few pages and occasional foxing on margins of text. Generally the text is clear and the binding is sound. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. ; Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 169 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ponting, Herbert George; Ann Savours (editor) & Sir Peter Scott (Intro) Scott's Last Voyage Through the Antarctic Camera of Herbert Ponting
Praeger Publishers 1975 0275526704 / 9780275526702 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Herbert Ponting 
C- Dust jacket has slight wear and creasing. Cover is fine. Clean text, sound binding. Vast collection of photos, many full-page, most black and white. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. ; Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 160 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barrie, Crockett, MacLaren, Scott, Aytoun, Stevenson STORIES BY ENGLISH AUTHORS: SCOTLAND Short Story Classics by English Authors
Toronto The Courier Press, Ltd 1913 17075 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Wear, rubbing and soil to covers with some small white spotting. Some foxing. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


"hunter, G. Scott" on Abooklegacy.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Allamericantextbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Alliedbookcompany.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Alphabookworks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Arccbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Bookedfull.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Booknest.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Borgasorusbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Brownsbooks.ca
"hunter, G. Scott" on C-books.co.uk
"hunter, G. Scott" on Central-bookexchange.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Christianbookbag.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Coasbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Cranberrybooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Crawfordsnautical.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Elpinarillobooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Gabookcompany.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Gibsonbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Goodwillbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Just-us-books.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Kensvideo.net
"hunter, G. Scott" on Magadhbookrus.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Maplehillbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Midtownscholar.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Neverwithoutabook.ca
"hunter, G. Scott" on Nomadestore.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Odonoghuebooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Oldprintbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Onceuponatimebooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Phatpocket.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Pribooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Riversedgebooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Russellbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Rwmilitarybooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Sackofbooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
"hunter, G. Scott" on Superiortextsales.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Sweepadeal.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Thebestbooksforless.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Used.orcabooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Worldofrarebooks.com
"hunter, G. Scott" on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
"hunter, G. Scott" on Youronlinebookstore.com

Village Bookmarket, 207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522
PHONE:  315-597-0210        FAX:  630-597-4540
EMAIL:  info@VillageBookmarket.com


Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com