207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522  
Phone:  315-597-0210      Fax:  630-597-4540      Email: 
info@VillageBookmarket.com


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Newsletter Archives:

 
 
 

"scott, Sir Walter" Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "scott, Sir Walter" "THE POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT, BART"
London George Routledge And Sons 11683 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Not dated but inscription on front end page states "Christmas 1881", moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers, green cloth with intricate black and gilt decoration, end pages soiled, binding shaken, paper of back hinge cracked, bookseller sticker front pastedown, 5 illustrated pages plus frontis, one illustrated page detached, a few other pages loose but attached, gilt edges, text clean, some repair would make this wonderful! 
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 740 pages; GS-Free 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter; Alfred M. Hitchcock, editor IVANHOE A Romance
New York The Macmillan Company 1923 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cover is heavily soiled, rubbed, worn and has frayed corner. Soiled, stained closed edge. Some soil on endpages and pastedowns. A few pages have stains; a few have x's written across them. A section of the text is coming loose. Lightly age-toned text. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Macmillan's Pocket American and English Classics; B&W Illustrations; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 472 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter THE Monastery
New York Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. , 10393 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, spine slant, closed edge foxing, binding tight, text clean 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 431 pages 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 scott, Sir Walter THE POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT. WITH THE AUTHOR'S LATEST CORRECTIONS, & ALL HIS INTRODUCTIONS & NOTES Six Volumes
NY Hurd & Houghton 1864 3975 Hardcover Very Good; Attractive six volume set. Bound in bright green cloth with gilt spine lettering and decoration. Clean and strong. Only minor cover wear. Volume I has a weak front hinge 
Frontispieces; 249 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter (Bart. ) WAVERLY Or 'tis Sixty Years Since
New York International Book Company 1829? 22301 Softcover Good with no dust jacket; C- Published by International Book Company. Not dated, advertisement in the front is dated 1829. Professionally rebound in new covers. Gilt upper closed edge. Soiled and ragged endpages. Clean text and solid binding. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. 
B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 467 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Sir Walter WOODSTOCK A Tale of the Year Sixteen Hundred and Fifty-One
New York Dodd, Mead, and Company 1885 15399 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Scare edition. Wear and heavy rubbing to brown cloth covers. Corners bumped. Spine label chipped at front and back edges and rubbed away in the middle of the title. Name stamped in blue on front pastedown. Age-toned. 5 illustrated pages. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
449 pages; J-3-6-09 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


"scott, Sir Walter" on Adobebookcollection.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Agorabooks.net
"scott, Sir Walter" on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
"scott, Sir Walter" on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
"scott, Sir Walter" on Arccbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Avenuebookandco.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Bids4books.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Birchwoodbooks.net
"scott, Sir Walter" on Bongbongbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Bookhousestl.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Booksandinkbookshop.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Brownsbooks.ca
"scott, Sir Walter" on Bubbasbookswap.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Catrongrantbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Circlecitybooks.net
"scott, Sir Walter" on Claytonbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Corinne1300.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
"scott, Sir Walter" on Earthlightbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Everybookintheworld.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Hardingsbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Itembazaar.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Joslu.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Jrbooks.biz
"scott, Sir Walter" on Just-us-books.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Literatecat.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Loyaloakbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Martysbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Mimicobooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Nationwidetext.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Pgbbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Pointswestbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Ppetersonbookseller.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Rainydaypaperback.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Remnantbooks.org
"scott, Sir Walter" on Russellbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Scottsbooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Superiortextsales.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Thecountrycook.com.au
"scott, Sir Walter" on Thriftybooks.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Tradeabook.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Upcole.com
"scott, Sir Walter" on Wiseowlbooks.net

Village Bookmarket, 207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522
PHONE:  315-597-0210        FAX:  630-597-4540
EMAIL:  info@VillageBookmarket.com


Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com