207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522  
Phone:  315-597-0210      Fax:  630-597-4540      Email: 
info@VillageBookmarket.com


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Special Services:

Book Repair

Book Searches

Bulk Orders

Faxing Service
(out-going and in-coming)

Copying Service
(B&W, plain paper,
up to 11"x17")

 
 
 

Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) "THE GREAT EVENTS BY FAMOUS HISTORIANS, VOLUME XIV 1775-1799" "A Comprehensive and Readable Account of the World's History, Emphasizing the More Important Events, and Presenting These As Complete Narratives in the Master-Words of the Most Eminent Historians"
National Alumni 1905 6102 Hardcover Very Good; "Very attractive book in brown cloth, generous gilt spine and front cover decoration. Strong binding. Clean pages. Uncut edges. Illustrated. Tissue guards. Spine mildly sunned. Otherwise very nice. " 
Color and B/w Illustrations; 32053 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "scott, Sir Walter" "THE POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT, BART"
London George Routledge And Sons 11683 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket; Not dated but inscription on front end page states "Christmas 1881", moderate wear, rubbing and soil to covers, green cloth with intricate black and gilt decoration, end pages soiled, binding shaken, paper of back hinge cracked, bookseller sticker front pastedown, 5 illustrated pages plus frontis, one illustrated page detached, a few other pages loose but attached, gilt edges, text clean, some repair would make this wonderful! 
Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 740 pages; GS-Free 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter IVANHOE
New York Modern Promotions 1982 9780004246123; 16467 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Wear and rubbing to covers. Mild age-toning. Stains in upper corners of front end page and pastedown. Binding tight, text clean. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 213 pages; D-6-6-09 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter; Scott, Sir Walter The Lady of the Lake
Maynard, Merrill & Company 1903 18284 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Wear and soil to covers with rubbing at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Spine discolored. Name and light paper scar on front end page. Publisher stamp on title page. A few pencil marks. Binding tight. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
16mo 6" - 7" tall; 89 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Sir Walter THE Monastery
New York Thomas Y. Crowell & Co. , 10393 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild wear, rubbing and soil to covers, spine slant, closed edge foxing, binding tight, text clean 
12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 431 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 scott, Sir Walter THE POETICAL WORKS OF SIR WALTER SCOTT. WITH THE AUTHOR'S LATEST CORRECTIONS, & ALL HIS INTRODUCTIONS & NOTES Six Volumes
NY Hurd & Houghton 1864 3975 Hardcover Very Good; Attractive six volume set. Bound in bright green cloth with gilt spine lettering and decoration. Clean and strong. Only minor cover wear. Volume I has a weak front hinge 
Frontispieces; 249 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Sir Walter WOODSTOCK A Tale of the Year Sixteen Hundred and Fifty-One
New York Dodd, Mead, and Company 1885 15399 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Scare edition. Wear and heavy rubbing to brown cloth covers. Corners bumped. Spine label chipped at front and back edges and rubbed away in the middle of the title. Name stamped in blue on front pastedown. Age-toned. 5 illustrated pages. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 
449 pages; J-3-6-09 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Argosybooks.ca
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Atticbooks.net
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Ayerego.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Bids4books.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Booksbyjan.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Booksontheblvd.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Catpurrbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Davidevesbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Edconroybooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Faganbooks.net
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Fiction-addiction.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on First-folio.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Gibbsbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Gibsonbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Literatecat.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Mythosbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Niceoldbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Nooksofbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Pagemaster-books.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Rarebookcellar.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Rsgeerbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Russellbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Sagebks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Second-chance-books.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Waywardbooksonline.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Wighillparkbooks.com
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Wiseowlbooks.net
Johnson, Rossiter (Contributors: Carlyle, John Jay, Thomas Jefferson, Sir Walter Scott, Etc. ) on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Village Bookmarket, 207 East Main St., Palmyra, NY  14522
PHONE:  315-597-0210        FAX:  630-597-4540
EMAIL:  info@VillageBookmarket.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com