|
|
Thompson, Frances ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thompson, Frances ANTIQUE BASKETS AND BASKETRY A Collector's Guide A. S. Barnes 1977 0498018733 / 9780498018732 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket C- Dust jacket has sunned spine, some wear and rubbing, creases and small tears at head and tail of spine and corners and stians on inside. There is foxing on the upper closed edge. The cover has some sunning at tail of spine. The text is clean and well illustrated and the binding sound. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. ; B & W photos; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 190 pages Price:
13.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thompson, Elizabeth Ann Bible Babies How Some of Them Grow Chicago Polzin Press 1938 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Mildred Helen Holmes The cover is worn with two sections missing at head and tail of spine, soiled, scratched, and has remainders of tape. The end pages and pastedowns are lightly soiled and faded. The pages are blue and the illustrations are full page in purple on the blue background. Large clear print. Solid binding. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Free Delivery Confirmation on every package. ; Purple and blue; 11-13; 83 pages Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
W.Thompson, Harold Body, Boots & Britches First Cloth Edition Lippincott 1940 19985 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; C- 4th Impression, 1940. Wear, rubbing and light soil to covers. Faint pencil mark on spine. Tape residue on front end page, possible ex-lib indication, but no other ex-lib indications present. Front hinge a litle weak. Binding sound, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Thompson, John H. Geography of New York State Syracuse University Press, Syracuse 1966 19140 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket; Light cover wear. Wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with chips/tears at corners, along edges and at spine ends. Names on front end page. A few spots of margin staining/soil. Binding tight, text clean. Due to size and/or weight of the book I can only ship it domestic mail. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thompson, Green Mountain Boys M. A. Donohue & Co 20388 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket; Cloth cover with black stamped design. Cover has slight soil and edgewear. DJ in protective cover. DJ design has different illustration than book cover. DJ has moderate soil, chips and tears at top and bottom and rubbing, chips and tears along folds. Inside covers and end sheets have moderate soil and stains and a pencil-written note. Mild age-toning. Text clean and binding sound. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 116 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
taylor, J. Chesley and G. R. Thompson RITUAL, REALISM, AND REVOLT Major Traditions in the Drama New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 068412713x; 3157 Softcover Good+; Binding strong, text clean and complete. Play lisitings include Antigone, Medea, Orestes, Othello, caligula, The Entertainer, Riders to the Sea and others. Light to moderate cover and edgewear, includes cover creases and small, repaired closed tear to front cover. Light soiling includes one small stain on closed edges. 39184 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Thompson, Virginia ROLLING WITH LIFE'S PUNCHES You Can Live Life Victoriously Kansa City, MO Beacon Hill Press of Kansas City 1989 0834112981; 21479 Paperback Good with no dust jacket; A workbook. Cover has wear and rubbing. Label on back. Upper corner is stained and curled. Stain is also at edges of beginning pages. Text clean, binding tight. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 85 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
cloudsley-Thompson, John SEALS AND SEA LIONS England Wayland Publishers Ltd. 1981 0853408327 / 9780853408321 First Edition (?) Hardcover Good Binding strong. Text clean and complete. X library copy with typical library distinctions. Moderate edgewear.; Animals of the World; Ex-Lib; Photographs; 16321 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Francis, Thompson THE WORKS OF FRANCIS THOMPSON Poems: Volume II New York New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1913 21543 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket; Cover is worn and soiled but the gilt lettering and design are still clear. Previous owner's label on front inside cover. Upper closed edge is gilt. Foxing on closed edge, pastedowns, endpages and several beginning plain front pages and some foxing in text. One gutter crack. Most orders shipped within 24 hours. A Little Store that's BIG on Service. Vol. 2; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
thompson, J. Arthur WHAT IS MAN? NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1924 2999 First Edition Hardcover Good+; Book covers bright, binding strong. Text complete. X library copy with typical library distinctions. Foxing to closed edges. Pencil marks in margins. 331 pages; 36283 Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thompson, Frances on Agorabooks.net Thompson, Frances on Alliedbookcompany.com Thompson, Frances on Alphabookworks.com Thompson, Frances on Avenuebookandco.com Thompson, Frances on Bookbarnetc.com Thompson, Frances on Booksr4u.net Thompson, Frances on Borgasorusbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Thompson, Frances on Comoshops.com Thompson, Frances on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Gabookcompany.com Thompson, Frances on Goldsworthbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Goodwillbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Highdiscountbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Hoffmansbookshop.com Thompson, Frances on Just-us-books.com
| Thompson, Frances on Kjcactus.com Thompson, Frances on Manorfarmbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Massbaymedia.com Thompson, Frances on Midtownscholar.com Thompson, Frances on Nationwidetext.com Thompson, Frances on Nomadestore.com Thompson, Frances on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Thompson, Frances on Oldprintbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Onceuponatimebooks.com Thompson, Frances on Ozzbooks.com.au Thompson, Frances on Pribooks.com Thompson, Frances on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Readitagain1.com Thompson, Frances on Rememberbooksonline.com Thompson, Frances on Remembrancebooks.com.au Thompson, Frances on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
| Thompson, Frances on Russellbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Store.bookswithapast.com Thompson, Frances on Superiortextsales.com Thompson, Frances on Tenbestbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Thebearbookcompany.com Thompson, Frances on Thebookbank.net Thompson, Frances on Thebookhound.net Thompson, Frances on Thecastlebookroom.com Thompson, Frances on Thriftybooks.com Thompson, Frances on Vagabondbooks.com Thompson, Frances on Worldofrarebooks.com Thompson, Frances on Www.books.omships.org Thompson, Frances on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|